•  

Beaver Dam 13U Tournament

Scores

No Current or Upcoming Matchups

Pool Play
AF - Field #4 @ Final
Beaver Dam 9
Mayville 6
AF - Field #3 @ Final
Waupun 14
Fondy Blue Knights 6
Pool Play
AF - Field #4 @ Final
Mayville 6
Sun Prairie White 19
AF - Field #3 @ Final
Fondy Blue Knights 6
Kaukana Ghost 4
AF - Field #4 @ Final
Beaver Dam 7
Sun Prairie White 4
AF - Field #3 @ Final
Waupun 10
Kaukana Ghost 6
GM#1 Quarterfinal Game
AF - Field #3 @ Final
Fondy Blue Knights 4
Mayville 3
GM#2 Quarterfinal Game
AF - Field #4 @ Final
Sun Prairie White 8
Kaukana Ghost 10
GM#4 Semi-Final Game
AF - Field #4 @ Final
Kaukana Ghost 3
Waupun 21
GM#3 Semi-Final Game
AF - Field #3 @ Final
Beaver Dam 10
Fondy Blue Knights 0
GM#5 13U Championship Game
AF - Field #4 @ Final
Beaver Dam 13
Waupun 6
GM#6 3rd Place Game
AF - Field #3 @ Final
Fondy Blue Knights 6
Kaukana Ghost 14

Pool A

Completed
Team W L PCT HH DIFF F RA F RF
1 Beaver Dam 2 0 1.00 - +6 10 16
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 3,3 6
Final Runs Against: 6,4 10
F RF: 9,7 16

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT
2 Sun Prairie White 1 1 .500 - +7 13 23
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -3,10 7
Final Runs Against: 7,6 13
F RF: 4,19 23

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT
3 Mayville 0 2 .000 - -13 28 12
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -3,-10 -13
Final Runs Against: 9,19 28
F RF: 6,6 12

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT

Pool B

Completed
Team W L PCT HH DIFF F RA F RF
1 Waupun 2 0 1.00 - +12 12 24
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 8,4 12
Final Runs Against: 6,6 12
F RF: 14,10 24

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT
2 Fondy Blue Knights 1 1 .500 - -6 18 12
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -8,2 -6
Final Runs Against: 14,4 18
F RF: 6,6 12

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT
3 Kaukana Ghost 0 2 .000 - -6 16 10
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -4,-2 -6
Final Runs Against: 10,6 16
F RF: 6,4 10

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT

13U Sunday Bracket

Completed
       
 
GM#3 Semi-Final Game
AF - Field #3 @ Final
Beaver Dam 10
Fondy Blue Knights 0
   
     
 
GM#5 13U Championship Game
AF - Field #4 @ Final
Beaver Dam 13
Waupun 6
 
GM#1 Quarterfinal Game
AF - Field #3 @ Final
Fondy Blue Knights 4
Mayville 3
 
   
    Beaver Dam
    1st Place
GM#2 Quarterfinal Game
AF - Field #4 @ Final
Sun Prairie White 8
Kaukana Ghost 10
   
GM#4 Semi-Final Game
AF - Field #4 @ Final
Kaukana Ghost 3
Waupun 21
 
   
     
    Waupun
      2nd Place
       
   
GM#6 3rd Place Game
AF - Field #3 @ Final
Fondy Blue Knights 6
Kaukana Ghost 14
 
    Kaukana Ghost
    3rd Place
     
       
      Fondy Blue Knights
      4th Place

Tournament Comments