•  

3rd Grade

Scores

No Current or Upcoming Matchups

STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Norwin - Sheleheda 18
Franklin Regional 23
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Penn Hills 21
Laurel Highlands 20
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Franklin Regional 21
Latrobe 16
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Norwin - Washowich 25
Kiski 14
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Penn Hills 29
Thomas Jefferson 14
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Kiski 19
Armstrong 25
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Norwin - Washowich 30
Armstrong 17
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Thomas Jefferson 16
Laurel Highlands 21
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Norwin - Sheleheda 22
Latrobe 21
Play In
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Norwin - Sheleheda 15
Thomas Jefferson 19
Quarterfinal #2
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Laurel Highlands 26
Armstrong 15
Quarterfinal #3
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Franklin Regional 17
Kiski 19
Quarterfinal #4
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Penn Hills 29
Latrobe 16
Quarterfinal #1
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Norwin - Washowich 24
Thomas Jefferson 13
Semifinal #2
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Kiski 13
Penn Hills 31
Semifinal #1
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Norwin - Washowich 6
Laurel Highlands 36
Championship
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Laurel Highlands 18
Penn Hills 21

Pool A

Completed
Team W L PCT HH DIFF F PA
1 Norwin - Washowich 2 0 1.00 - +24 31
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 11,13 24
Final Points Against: 14,17 31

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT
2 Armstrong 1 1 .500 - -7 49
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 6,-13 -7
Final Points Against: 19,30 49

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT
3 Kiski 0 2 .000 - -17 50
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -11,-6 -17
Final Points Against: 25,25 50

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT

Pool B

Completed
Team W L PCT HH DIFF F PA
1 Franklin Regional 2 0 1.00 - +10 34
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 5,5 10
Final Points Against: 18,16 34

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT
2 Norwin - Sheleheda 1 1 .500 - -4 44
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -5,1 -4
Final Points Against: 23,21 44

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT
3 Latrobe 0 2 .000 - -6 43
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -1,-5 -6
Final Points Against: 22,21 43

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT

Pool C

Completed
Team W L PCT HH DIFF F PA
1 Penn Hills 2 0 1.00 - +16 34
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 15,1 16
Final Points Against: 14,20 34

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT
2 Laurel Highlands 1 1 .500 - +4 37
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 5,-1 4
Final Points Against: 16,21 37

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT
3 Thomas Jefferson 0 2 .000 - -20 50
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -15,-5 -20
Final Points Against: 29,21 50

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT

3rd Grade

Completed
         
 
Quarterfinal #1
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Norwin - Washowich 24
Thomas Jefferson 13
     
       
 
Semifinal #1
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Norwin - Washowich 6
Laurel Highlands 36
   
Play In
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Norwin - Sheleheda 15
Thomas Jefferson 19
   
     
       
   
Championship
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Laurel Highlands 18
Penn Hills 21
 
     
 
Quarterfinal #2
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Laurel Highlands 26
Armstrong 15
 
   
     
     
      Penn Hills
      1st Place
 
Quarterfinal #3
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Franklin Regional 17
Kiski 19
   
     
 
Semifinal #2
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Kiski 13
Penn Hills 31
 
   
     
     
       
       
 
Quarterfinal #4
STEWARTSVILLE - Court 1 @ Final
Penn Hills 29
Latrobe 16
  Laurel Highlands
    2nd Place
       
       
         

Tournament Comments