•  

14U

Scores

M23
MAP - Field 4 @
CT Fury 14U Black
CT Diamond Club 14U White
M32
MAP - Field 3 @
CT Bullets 14u
Danbury Storm 14U
M33
MAP - Field 2 @
Norwalk Tucci Elite
Connecticut Raiders 14U
M22
MAP - Field 3 @
CT Titans 14u Green
Ct. Thunder
M21
MAP - Field 4 @
Cheshire Wildcats
Winner of M23
M34
MAP - Field 2 @
Winner of M33
Frozen Ropes ICE 14U
M31
MAP - Field 1 @
Bvsa Lady titans
Winner of M32
MAP - Field 4 @
Winner of M31
Winner of M34
MAP - Field 4 @
Winner of M21
Winner of M22
MAP - Field 1 @ Final
CT Bullets 14u 3
CT Fury 14U Black 13
MAP - Field 2 @ Final
CT Titans 14u Green 12
Danbury Storm 14U 3
MAP - Field 3 @ Final
Frozen Ropes ICE 14U 1
Cheshire Wildcats 12
MAP - Field 4 @ Final
Bvsa Lady titans 9
Connecticut Raiders 14U 1
MAP - Field 3 @ Final
Ct. Thunder 12
Norwalk Tucci Elite 6
MAP - Field 4 @ Final
Cheshire Wildcats 11
Bvsa Lady titans 0
MAP - Field 2 @ Final
CT Bullets 14u 6
CT Diamond Club 14U White 9
MAP - Field 1 @ Final
CT Fury 14U Black 0
CT Titans 14u Green 7
MAP - Field 3 @ Final
Danbury Storm 14U 1
Frozen Ropes ICE 14U 7
MAP - Field 2 @ Final
Norwalk Tucci Elite 4
CT Diamond Club 14U White 1
MAP - Field 4 @ Final
Connecticut Raiders 14U 1
Ct. Thunder 13

Sunday Only Pool Play

Completed
Team W L PCT HH F RA DIFF F RF
1 Cheshire Wildcats 2 0 1.00 - 1 +16 23
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 0,1 1
DIFF: 8,8 16
F RF: 11,12 23

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: F RA
2 CT Titans 14u Green 2 0 1.00 - 3 +15 19
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 3,0 3
DIFF: 8,7 15
F RF: 12,7 19

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: F RA
3 Ct. Thunder 2 0 1.00 - 7 +14 25
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 6,1 7
DIFF: 6,8 14
F RF: 12,13 25

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: F RA
4 CT Fury 14U Black 1 1 .500 - 10 +1 13
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 3,7 10
DIFF: 8,-7 1
F RF: 13,0 13

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: DIFF
5 CT Diamond Club 14U White 1 1 .500 - 10 0 10
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 6,4 10
DIFF: 3,-3 0
F RF: 9,1 10

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: DIFF
6 Bvsa Lady titans 1 1 .500 - 12 0 9
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 11,1 12
DIFF: -8,8 0
F RF: 0,9 9

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: F RA
7 Frozen Ropes ICE 14U 1 1 .500 - 13 -2 8
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 12,1 13
DIFF: -8,6 -2
F RF: 1,7 8

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: DIFF
8 Norwalk Tucci Elite 1 1 .500 - 13 -3 10
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 12,1 13
DIFF: -6,3 -3
F RF: 6,4 10

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: DIFF
9 Danbury Storm 14U 0 2 .000 - 19 -14 4
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 12,7 19
DIFF: -8,-6 -14
F RF: 3,1 4

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: F RA
10 CT Bullets 14u 0 2 .000 - 22 -11 9
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 13,9 22
DIFF: -8,-3 -11
F RF: 3,6 9

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: DIFF
11 Connecticut Raiders 14U 0 2 .000 - 22 -16 2
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 9,13 22
DIFF: -8,-8 -16
F RF: 1,1 2

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: DIFF

Gold Bracket

Not Started
       
 
M21
MAP - Field 4 @
Cheshire Wildcats
Winner of M23
   
     
 
MAP - Field 4 @
Winner of M21
Winner of M22
 
M23
MAP - Field 4 @
CT Fury 14U Black
CT Diamond Club 14U White
 
   
            
    1st Place
   
 
M22
MAP - Field 3 @
CT Titans 14u Green
Ct. Thunder
 
   
   
       
     
      2nd Place

Silver Bracket

Not Started
       
 
M31
MAP - Field 1 @
Bvsa Lady titans
Winner of M32
   
     
 
MAP - Field 4 @
Winner of M31
Winner of M34
 
M32
MAP - Field 3 @
CT Bullets 14u
Danbury Storm 14U
 
   
            
    1st Place
M33
MAP - Field 2 @
Norwalk Tucci Elite
Connecticut Raiders 14U
   
M34
MAP - Field 2 @
Winner of M33
Frozen Ropes ICE 14U
 
   
     
   
      2nd Place

Tournament Comments