•  

8U

Scores

No Current or Upcoming Matchups

PP - P1 @ Final
Ashwaubenon Green 10
Preble Gold 0
PP - P5 @ Final
Freedom 19
Lux-Casco 14
PP - P4 @ Final
DGSA Orange 3
Oshkosh Extreme 11
PP - P1 @ Final
Ashwaubenon Gold 8
Kaukauna Orange 6
PP - P5 @ Final
Preble Green 6
DePere Red 8
PP - P4 @ Final
Pirate Fastpitch 2
Midwest Warriors 17
PP - P1 @ Final
Ashwaubenon Green 7
Freedom 10
PP - P5 @ Final
Denmark 6
Oshkosh Extreme 10
PP - P4 @ Final
Ashwaubenon Gold 13
Preble Green 3
PP - P1 @ Final
Preble Gold 0
Lux-Casco 15
PP - P5 @ Final
Pirate Fastpitch 4
DGSA Orange 9
PP - P4 @ Final
Midwest Warriors 15
Denmark 12
PP - P1 @ Final
Ashwaubenon Green 15
Midwest Warriors 14
PP - P4 @ Final
Lux-Casco 14
Pirate Fastpitch 16
PP - P5 @ Final
Kaukauna Orange 4
DePere Red 10
PP - P4 @ Final
DePere Red 8
Oshkosh Extreme 11
PP - P1 @ Final
Kaukauna Orange 5
Denmark 24
PP - P5 @ Final
Preble Gold 0
Preble Green 1
PP - P1 @ Final
Freedom 11
Oshkosh Extreme 17
PP - P5 @ Final
Ashwaubenon Green 5
Ashwaubenon Gold 6
PP - P1 @ Final
Denmark 14
Pirate Fastpitch 6
PP - P5 @ Final
DGSA Orange 0
Preble Green 1
PP - P1 @ Final
Oshkosh Extreme 11
Ashwaubenon Gold 12
PP - P5 @ Final
Freedom 6
Ashwaubenon Green 5
PP - P5 @ Final
DGSA Orange 1
Pirate Fastpitch 0
PP - P1 @ Final
Preble Green 4
Denmark 8

Pool A

Completed
Team W L T PCT HH F RA F RF
1 Freedom 2 0 0 1.00 - 21 29
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 7,14 21
F RF: 10,19 29

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT
2 Ashwaubenon Green 1 1 0 .500 - 10 17
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 0,10 10
F RF: 10,7 17

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: F RA
3 Lux-Casco 1 1 0 .500 - 19 29
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 0,19 19
F RF: 15,14 29

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: F RA
4 Preble Gold 0 2 0 .000 - 25 0
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 10,15 25
F RF: 0,0 0

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT
Admin Note: Admin

Pool B

Completed
Team W L T PCT HH F RA F RF
1 Ashwaubenon Gold 2 0 0 1.00 - 9 21
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 6,3 9
F RF: 8,13 21

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: F RA
2 DePere Red 2 0 0 1.00 - 10 18
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 4,6 10
F RF: 10,8 18

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: F RA
3 Kaukauna Orange 0 2 0 .000 - 18 10
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 8,10 18
F RF: 6,4 10

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: F RA
4 Preble Green 0 2 0 .000 - 21 9
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 13,8 21
F RF: 3,6 9

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: F RA

Pool C

Completed
Team W L T PCT HH F RA F RF
1 Oshkosh Extreme 2 0 0 1.00 - 9 21
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 6,3 9
F RF: 10,11 21

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: F RA
2 Midwest Warriors 2 0 0 1.00 - 14 32
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 2,12 14
F RF: 17,15 32

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: F RA
3 DGSA Orange 1 1 0 .500 - 15 12
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 4,11 15
F RF: 9,3 12

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT
4 Denmark 0 2 0 .000 - 25 18
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 10,15 25
F RF: 6,12 18

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: F RA
5 Pirate Fastpitch 0 2 0 .000 - 26 6
Rule Results Total
Final Runs Against: 17,9 26
F RF: 2,4 6

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: F RA

8U Gold Bracket

Completed
       
 
PP - P1 @ Final
Freedom 11
Oshkosh Extreme 17
   
     
 
PP - P1 @ Final
Oshkosh Extreme 11
Ashwaubenon Gold 12
 
PP - P4 @ Final
DePere Red 8
Oshkosh Extreme 11
 
   
    Ashwaubenon Gold
    1st Place
PP - P1 @ Final
Ashwaubenon Green 15
Midwest Warriors 14
   
PP - P5 @ Final
Ashwaubenon Green 5
Ashwaubenon Gold 6
 
   
     
    Oshkosh Extreme
      2nd Place
       
   
PP - P5 @ Final
Freedom 6
Ashwaubenon Green 5
 
    Freedom
    3rd Place
     
       
      Ashwaubenon Green
      4th Place

8U Silver Bracket

Completed
       
       
 
PP - P5 @ Final
DGSA Orange 0
Preble Green 1
   
     
 
PP - P1 @ Final
Preble Green 4
Denmark 8
 
PP - P5 @ Final
Preble Gold 0
Preble Green 1
 
   
    Denmark
    1st Place
PP - P1 @ Final
Kaukauna Orange 5
Denmark 24
   
PP - P1 @ Final
Denmark 14
Pirate Fastpitch 6
 
   
     
PP - P4 @ Final
Lux-Casco 14
Pirate Fastpitch 16
  Preble Green
    2nd Place
       
       
   
PP - P5 @ Final
DGSA Orange 1
Pirate Fastpitch 0
 
    DGSA Orange
    3rd Place
     
       
      Pirate Fastpitch
      4th Place

Tournament Comments