•  

9U

Scores

M23
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @
South Buffalo Pride
Cheektowaga Knights
M21
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @
Saegertown Panthers
Winner of M23
Championship
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @
Winner of M21
Millcreek Riptide
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
Jamestown Knights 18
South Buffalo Pride 2
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
Millcreek Riptide 5
Jamestown Knights 13
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
Saegertown Panthers 16
Cheektowaga Knights 0
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
Millcreek Riptide 15
South Buffalo Pride 4
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
Saegertown Panthers 19
Jamestown Knights 0
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
South Buffalo Pride 18
Cheektowaga Knights 15
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
Millcreek Riptide 0
Saegertown Panthers 7
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
Jamestown Knights 4
Millcreek Riptide 5

Qualifying Round

Completed
Team W L T PCT HH DIFF F RA F RF
1 Saegertown Panthers 3 0 0 1.00 - +31 0 42
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 7,12,12 31
Final Runs Against: 0,0,0 0
F RF: 7,16,19 42

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: PCT
2 Jamestown Knights 2 1 0 .660 - +8 26 31
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 8,-12,12 8
Final Runs Against: 5,19,2 26
F RF: 13,0,18 31

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: PCT
3 Millcreek Riptide 1 2 0 .330 1 -4 24 20
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -7,-8,11 -4
Final Runs Against: 7,13,4 24
F RF: 0,5,15 20

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: HH
4 South Buffalo Pride 1 2 0 .330 0 -20 48 24
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -11,-12,3 -20
Final Runs Against: 15,18,15 48
F RF: 4,2,18 24

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: HH
5 Cheektowaga Knights 0 2 0 .000 - -15 34 15
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -12,-3 -15
Final Runs Against: 16,18 34
F RF: 0,15 15

Games Played: 2
Determining Rule: PCT

Playoffs

In Progress
       
 
M21
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @
Saegertown Panthers
Winner of M23
   
     
 
Championship
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @
Winner of M21
Millcreek Riptide
 
M23
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @
South Buffalo Pride
Cheektowaga Knights
 
   
            
    1st Place
   
 
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
Jamestown Knights 4
Millcreek Riptide 5
 
   
   
       
     
      2nd Place

Tournament Comments