•  

10U

Scores

No Current or Upcoming Matchups

CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
Cheektowaga Knights 11
Inferno 8
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
Jamestown Knights 2
WNY Muckdogs 6
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
South Buffalo Pride 4
Orchard Park Bombers 9
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
Cayuga Heat 5
Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 7
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
Cheektowaga Knights 5
Cayuga Heat 18
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
Inferno 4
Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 24
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
Orchard Park Bombers 3
WNY Muckdogs 8
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 10
Cheektowaga Knights 7
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
WNY Muckdogs 15
South Buffalo Pride 0
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
Inferno 5
Jamestown Knights 23
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
Cayuga Heat 9
Orchard Park Bombers 1
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
Jamestown Knights 7
South Buffalo Pride 8
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
WNY Muckdogs 11
Jamestown Knights 3
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 8
Cayuga Heat 4
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
Cheektowaga Knights 2
South Buffalo Pride 5
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
Orchard Park Bombers 17
Inferno 3
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
Orchard Park Bombers 11
South Buffalo Pride 2
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
WNY Muckdogs 10
Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 3

Qualifying Round

Completed
Team W L T PCT HH DIFF F RA F RF
1 WNY Muckdogs 3 0 0 1.00 - +24 5 29
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 4,5,15 24
Final Runs Against: 2,3,0 5
F RF: 6,8,15 29

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: DIFF
2 Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 3 0 0 1.00 - +20 16 41
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 15,2,3 20
Final Runs Against: 4,5,7 16
F RF: 24,7,10 41

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: DIFF
3 Cayuga Heat 2 1 0 .660 - +19 13 32
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 13,8,-2 19
Final Runs Against: 5,1,7 13
F RF: 18,9,5 32

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: PCT
4 Jamestown Knights 1 2 0 .330 - +10 19 32
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 15,-4,-1 10
Final Runs Against: 5,6,8 19
F RF: 23,2,7 32

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: DIFF
5 Orchard Park Bombers 1 2 0 .330 - -8 21 13
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 5,-8,-5 -8
Final Runs Against: 4,9,8 21
F RF: 9,1,3 13

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: DIFF
6 Cheektowaga Knights 1 2 0 .330 - -13 36 23
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 3,-13,-3 -13
Final Runs Against: 8,18,10 36
F RF: 11,5,7 23

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: DIFF
7 South Buffalo Pride 1 2 0 .330 - -19 31 12
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -5,1,-15 -19
Final Runs Against: 9,7,15 31
F RF: 4,8,0 12

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: DIFF
8 Inferno 0 3 0 .000 - -33 58 17
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -3,-15,-15 -33
Final Runs Against: 11,23,24 58
F RF: 8,5,4 17

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: PCT

Gold Bracket

Completed
     
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
WNY Muckdogs 11
Jamestown Knights 3
   
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
WNY Muckdogs 10
Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 3
 
  WNY Muckdogs
  1st Place
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 8
Cayuga Heat 4
 
  Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves
    2nd Place

Silver Bracket

Completed
     
CYBXP - Diamond 1 (Front) @ Final
Orchard Park Bombers 17
Inferno 3
   
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
Orchard Park Bombers 11
South Buffalo Pride 2
 
  Orchard Park Bombers
  1st Place
CYBXP - Diamond 2 (Back) @ Final
Cheektowaga Knights 2
South Buffalo Pride 5
 
  South Buffalo Pride
    2nd Place

Tournament Comments