•  

16U

Scores

M49
FFP - Field 3 @
Rogue FC Bearden 2024
Sidewinders Romero
M410
FFP - Field 4 @
Explosion Mabrey
AZ Steel
FFP - Field 1 @
Winner of M49
Winner of M410
FFP - Field 1 @ Final
Rogue FC Bearden 2024 5
Thunder 4
FFP - Field 2 @ Final
AZ Steel 5
Firecrackers Schmidt/Erickson 16U 2
FFP - Field 3 @ Final
Rogue FC Kemper 07 9
Explosion Mabrey 4
FFP - Field 4 @ Final
Hotshots Isaacson 5
Rogue FC Garduno 0
FFP - Field 1 @ Final
Rogue FC Bearden 2024 8
AZ Steel 0
FFP - Field 2 @ Final
Thunder 3
Firecrackers Schmidt/Erickson 16U 6
FFP - Field 3 @ Final
Vendetta AZ 16U LaFlesch 5
Sidewinders Romero 3
FFP - Field 4 @ Final
Hotshots McCabe 2
AZ Force Marinez Arriola 3
FFP - Field 2 @ Final
Rogue FC Kemper 07 4
Rogue FC Garduno 5
FFP - Field 1 @ Final
Explosion Mabrey 3
Hotshots Isaacson 4
FFP - Field 3 @ Final
Vendetta AZ 16U LaFlesch 5
Hotshots McCabe 4
FFP - Field 4 @ Final
Sidewinders Romero 13
AZ Force Marinez Arriola 0
FFP - Field 3 @ Final
Rogue FC Bearden 2024 8
Firecrackers Schmidt/Erickson 16U 4
FFP - Field 4 @ Final
Thunder 2
AZ Steel 7
FFP - Field 1 @ Final
Rogue FC Kemper 07 1
Hotshots Isaacson 0
FFP - Field 2 @ Final
Explosion Mabrey 3
Rogue FC Garduno 1
FFP - Field 2 @ Final
Vendetta AZ 16U LaFlesch 3
AZ Force Marinez Arriola 0
FFP - Field 1 @ Final
Sidewinders Romero 10
Hotshots McCabe 1
FFP - Field 4 @ Final
Hotshots McCabe 1
Hotshots Isaacson 0
FFP - Field 3 @ Final
Explosion Mabrey 6
Firecrackers Schmidt/Erickson 16U 3
FFP - Field 2 @ Final
Sidewinders Romero 8
Thunder 6
FFP - Field 1 @ Final
AZ Force Marinez Arriola 1
Rogue FC Garduno 8
FFP - Field 1 @ Final
Rogue FC Bearden 2024 7
Rogue FC Garduno 1
FFP - Field 4 @ Final
Hotshots McCabe 0
AZ Steel 1
FFP - Field 2 @ Final
Sidewinders Romero 12
Vendetta AZ 16U LaFlesch 3
FFP - Field 3 @ Final
Rogue FC Kemper 07 4
Explosion Mabrey 5

Pool A

Completed
Team W L T PCT HH DIFF F RA F RF
1 Rogue FC Bearden 2024 3 0 0 1.00 - +13 8 21
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 1,8,4 13
Final Runs Against: 4,0,4 8
F RF: 5,8,8 21

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: PCT
2 AZ Steel 2 1 0 .660 1 0 12 12
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -8,5,3 0
Final Runs Against: 8,2,2 12
F RF: 0,7,5 12

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: PCT
3 Firecrackers Schmidt/Erickson 16U 1 2 0 .330 0 -4 16 12
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -4,-3,3 -4
Final Runs Against: 8,5,3 16
F RF: 4,2,6 12

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: PCT
4 Thunder 0 3 0 .000 - -9 18 9
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -1,-5,-3 -9
Final Runs Against: 5,7,6 18
F RF: 4,2,3 9

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: PCT

Pool B

Completed
Team W L T PCT HH DIFF F RA F RF
1 Rogue FC Kemper 07 2 1 0 .660 1 +5 9 14
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 5,1,-1 5
Final Runs Against: 4,0,5 9
F RF: 9,1,4 14

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: HH
2 Hotshots Isaacson 2 1 0 .660 0 +5 4 9
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -1,1,5 5
Final Runs Against: 1,3,0 4
F RF: 0,4,5 9

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: HH
3 Explosion Mabrey 1 2 0 .330 1 -4 14 10
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -5,-1,2 -4
Final Runs Against: 9,4,1 14
F RF: 4,3,3 10

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: HH
4 Rogue FC Garduno 1 2 0 .330 0 -6 12 6
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 1,-2,-5 -6
Final Runs Against: 4,3,5 12
F RF: 5,1,0 6

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: HH

Pool C

Completed
Team W L T PCT HH DIFF F RA F RF
1 Vendetta AZ 16U LaFlesch 3 0 0 1.00 - +6 7 13
Rule Results Total
DIFF: 1,2,3 6
Final Runs Against: 4,3,0 7
F RF: 5,5,3 13

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: PCT
2 Sidewinders Romero 2 1 0 .660 1 +20 6 26
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -2,9,13 20
Final Runs Against: 5,1,0 6
F RF: 3,10,13 26

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: PCT
3 AZ Force Marinez Arriola 1 2 0 .330 0 -15 18 3
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -3,1,-13 -15
Final Runs Against: 3,2,13 18
F RF: 0,3,0 3

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: PCT
4 Hotshots McCabe 0 3 0 .000 - -11 18 7
Rule Results Total
DIFF: -1,-9,-1 -11
Final Runs Against: 5,10,3 18
F RF: 4,1,2 7

Games Played: 3
Determining Rule: PCT

16U BRACKET

In Progress
         
 
FFP - Field 1 @ Final
Rogue FC Bearden 2024 7
Rogue FC Garduno 1
     
       
 
M49
FFP - Field 3 @
Rogue FC Bearden 2024
Sidewinders Romero
   
FFP - Field 1 @ Final
AZ Force Marinez Arriola 1
Rogue FC Garduno 8
   
     
       
   
FFP - Field 1 @
Winner of M49
Winner of M410
 
FFP - Field 2 @ Final
Sidewinders Romero 8
Thunder 6
   
FFP - Field 2 @ Final
Sidewinders Romero 12
Vendetta AZ 16U LaFlesch 3
 
   
     
     
              
      1st Place
 
FFP - Field 3 @ Final
Rogue FC Kemper 07 4
Explosion Mabrey 5
   
     
 
M410
FFP - Field 4 @
Explosion Mabrey
AZ Steel
 
FFP - Field 3 @ Final
Explosion Mabrey 6
Firecrackers Schmidt/Erickson 16U 3
 
   
     
       
FFP - Field 4 @ Final
Hotshots McCabe 1
Hotshots Isaacson 0
     
FFP - Field 4 @ Final
Hotshots McCabe 0
AZ Steel 1
 
    2nd Place
       
       
         

Tournament Comments